чулки с шёлковой коронкой под пояс

French translation: bas avec haut de bas en soie pour porte-jarretelles

18:48 May 15, 2013
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Russian term or phrase: чулки с шёлковой коронкой под пояс
Меня интересует слово "коронка")))
olga_tr
French translation:bas avec haut de bas en soie pour porte-jarretelles
Explanation:
Странная конструкция получилась.
Но "коронка" = haut de bas
http://www.comptoirdesdessous.com/bas-gerbe-carnation-10.htm...
http://www.boostle.o2switch.net/product/Bas-Nylon-Sun-Satin-...

Вариант jarretière, кстати, тоже встречается, но у меня он однозначно ассоциируется с подвязкой :)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2013-05-15 20:01:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще неплохой пример:
"Mais c'est surtout le haut de ces bas pour porte-jarretelles qui les rends élégants..."
http://www.carisabay.com/bas-voile-pour-porte-jarretelles-a-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2013-05-20 07:54:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!
Selected response from:

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bas avec haut de bas en soie pour porte-jarretelles
Svetlana Chistiakova
3bas autofixants a jarretière en soie
Elena Radkova
Summary of reference entries provided
Lilia Delalande

  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bas autofixants a jarretière en soie


Explanation:
Надеюсь это годится. "под пояс" однако смущает

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2013-05-15 21:18:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prom.ua/Chulki-s-azhurnoj-koronkoj.html


    Reference: http://www.des-voiles-et-moi.com/6-bas-autofixant
Elena Radkova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Я сомневаюсь насчет коронки, все-таки jarretières - это подвязки. Может, что-то вроде Bas avec une large dentelle de soie pour porte-jarretelles


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bas avec haut de bas en soie pour porte-jarretelles


Explanation:
Странная конструкция получилась.
Но "коронка" = haut de bas
http://www.comptoirdesdessous.com/bas-gerbe-carnation-10.htm...
http://www.boostle.o2switch.net/product/Bas-Nylon-Sun-Satin-...

Вариант jarretière, кстати, тоже встречается, но у меня он однозначно ассоциируется с подвязкой :)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2013-05-15 20:01:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще неплохой пример:
"Mais c'est surtout le haut de ces bas pour porte-jarretelles qui les rends élégants..."
http://www.carisabay.com/bas-voile-pour-porte-jarretelles-a-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2013-05-20 07:54:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia Delalande: Bas avec jarretière en soie...
22 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лиля. Строго говоря, jarretière должна сама держать чулок без всякого пояса. Но составителй каталогов, похоже, эти этимологические мелочи нисколько не волнуют :)

agree  SylvieLH
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Sylvie.




Reference comments


1 hr peer agreement (net): +1
Reference

Reference information:
Bas noir avec jarretière large en dentelle.


    Reference: http://www.des-voiles-et-moi.com/5-bas-porte-jarretelles
Lilia Delalande
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Elena Radkova: prom.ua/Chulki-s-azhurnoj-koronkoj.html
56 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search