Подогнать по фигуре

French translation: ajuster selon la ligne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Подогнать по фигуре
French translation:ajuster selon la ligne

08:54 Jun 14, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-06-17 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Одежда
Russian term or phrase: Подогнать по фигуре
Подогнать платье по фигуре
olga_tr
ajuster selon la ligne
Explanation:
ajuster la robe selon la ligne
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ajuster selon la ligne
Kévin Bacquet
4ajuster à la taille
Elena Ttintignac
4retoucher
Viktor Nikolaev
3Tailler (по-простому:):))
Anna_Furman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ajuster selon la ligne


Explanation:
ajuster la robe selon la ligne

Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Robert
39 mins

agree  Adrian Celpan
2 hrs

agree  Natalia Kharitonova
2 hrs

agree  Zoya Shapkina Delerm: je dirais plutot "ajuster selon la silhouette"
22 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tailler (по-простому:):))


Explanation:
"и в_двух_словах:)"

Anna_Furman
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ajuster à la taille


Explanation:
ajuster à la taille

Elena Ttintignac
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retoucher


Explanation:
retoucher - подогнать (по мерке по фигуре)
retoucher une robe - подогнать платье

Источник: Франц.-русский словарь Гака и Триомфа


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-06-14 12:52:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

♦ Faire des retouches* à. | Retoucher une veste, un pantalon

(Le Grand Robert)


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search