Заготовки

French translation: apprêts (motifs à apprêter, appliquer, coller ou coudre, perles ou dentelles)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Заготовки
French translation:apprêts (motifs à apprêter, appliquer, coller ou coudre, perles ou dentelles)
Entered by: Marcombes (X)

08:31 Sep 12, 2013
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Текстиль, рукоделие
Russian term or phrase: Заготовки
Заготовки для декорирования
olga_tr
apprêts (motifs à apprêter, appliquer, coller ou coudre, perles ou dentelles)
Explanation:
Appliqué : Technique consistant à coudre ou à coller

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2013-09-17 07:07:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!
Selected response from:

Marcombes (X)
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1objets (à décorer)
Kévin Bacquet
5apprêts (motifs à apprêter, appliquer, coller ou coudre, perles ou dentelles)
Marcombes (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objets (à décorer)


Explanation:
objets à décorer ou supports à décorer



Example sentence(s):
  • http://myhobbypoint.ru/collection/zaghotovki

    Reference: http://www.creavea.com/supports-a-decorer_boutique-loisirs-c...
    Reference: http://www.creavea.com/objets-a-decorer_boutique-loisirs-cre...
Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Robert: ou bien "supports à décorer"
6 mins
  -> oui c'est ce que j'ai indiqué :)

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apprêts (motifs à apprêter, appliquer, coller ou coudre, perles ou dentelles)


Explanation:
Appliqué : Technique consistant à coudre ou à coller

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2013-09-17 07:07:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!

Marcombes (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search