Китайские грузовики докатились

German translation: Chinesische LKW sind bei ZIL angekommen

06:11 Apr 15, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: Китайские грузовики докатились
Китайские грузовики докатились до ЗИЛа - их обещают сделать дешевле???

БОльше всего интересуют первая часть. Это заглавие газетной статьи о начале совместного производства с Китаем.
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
German translation:Chinesische LKW sind bei ZIL angekommen
Explanation:
oder (je nach Stil des Artikels): "Die Chinesen sind bei ZIL angekommen", "Chinesen bei ZIL angekommen"; für den zweiten Teil vielleicht: "sie sollen billiger werden als der Gazel"
Selected response from:

Kai Zimmermann
Switzerland
Grading comment
Áîëüøîå ñïàñèáî!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Chinesische LKW sind bei ZIL angekommen
Kai Zimmermann
4Die Chinesen halten Einzug bei den ZIL-Autowerken
Yuri Dubrov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Êèòàéñêèå ãðóçîâèêè äîêàòèëèñü
Chinesische LKW sind bei ZIL angekommen


Explanation:
oder (je nach Stil des Artikels): "Die Chinesen sind bei ZIL angekommen", "Chinesen bei ZIL angekommen"; für den zweiten Teil vielleicht: "sie sollen billiger werden als der Gazel"

Kai Zimmermann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Áîëüøîå ñïàñèáî!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej
13 mins

agree  Kirill Romanenko
41 mins

agree  orbis
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Êèòàéñêèå ãðóçîâèêè äîêàòèëèñü
Die Chinesen halten Einzug bei den ZIL-Autowerken


Explanation:
òàê òîæå ìîæíî

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search