соединители аэродромного питания

German translation: Steckverbindungen für die Stromzufuhr auf dem Flughafen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:соединители аэродромного питания
German translation:Steckverbindungen für die Stromzufuhr auf dem Flughafen
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

23:44 Dec 10, 2009
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Russian term or phrase: соединители аэродромного питания
ФГУП Производственное Объединение «XXX»:
Серийное производство ***соединителей аэродромного питания***.
что это такое - см. гугл

ТЕХНИЧЕСКАЯ КАРТА клиентского заказа
Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Steckverbindungen
Explanation:
für die Stromzufuhr (des Flughafens)(auf dem Flughafen, vom Flughafen)
Selected response from:

Sybille
Germany
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Steckverbindungen
Sybille
3aussenbordanschluss(steckdose)
stasbetman
Summary of reference entries provided
ground power
makhno

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aussenbordanschluss(steckdose)


Explanation:
с английского external power receptacle в МТ и гуглится хорошо
англо-немецкий словарь http://books.google.com/books?id=oT6Abj_2REsC&pg=PA5&lpg=PA5...

stasbetman
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Steckverbindungen


Explanation:
für die Stromzufuhr (des Flughafens)(auf dem Flughafen, vom Flughafen)

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю!




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: ground power

Reference information:
ground power


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=%E0%FD%F0%EE%E4%F0%EE...
makhno
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search