прилетная галерея

German translation: Ankunftsgalerie/-halle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:прилетная галерея
German translation:Ankunftsgalerie/-halle
Entered by: Concer (X)

11:22 May 26, 2010
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Russian term or phrase: прилетная галерея
С телетрапа Вам следует пройти наверх в прилетную галерею и подойти к стойкам оформления трансферных пассажиров, зарегистрироваться на стыковочный рейс, пройти паспортный и предполетный контроль, пройти к выходу на посадку

Спасибо!
Irina Nickl
Germany
Ankunftsgalerie/-halle
Explanation:
Еще один вариант, если Вы не уверены, что "ПГ" - то же самое, что и "Flugsteig".
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Ankunftsgalerie/-halle
Concer (X)
3Flugsteig
Andrej Lebedew


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ankunftsgalerie/-halle


Explanation:
Еще один вариант, если Вы не уверены, что "ПГ" - то же самое, что и "Flugsteig".

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Barth: Ankunftshalle.
6 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, Jutta!

agree  bivi: Ankunftshalle
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, bivi!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Flugsteig


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flugsteig

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 Min. (2010-05-26 11:48:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fluggastbrücke oder "People Mover"? :-)
Ankommende Fluggäste werden auf dem umgekehrten Weg direkt über die Fluggastbrücke, den People Mover oder per Bustransfer zum Terminal gebracht, wo sie (bei internationalen Flügen) zunächst zur Einreisekontrolle, und dann zum Ankunftsbereich weitergeleitet werden. Dort wird auf langen Förderbändern das Fluggepäck aller Reisenden angeliefert. Nachdem der Fluggast sein Gepäckstück wiedergefunden und vom Förderband gehoben hat, gelangt er über die eventuell nötige Zollkontrolle durch eine Sicherheitsschleuse zurück auf die Landseite und zum Ausgang.
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Abfertigung_(Luftverkehr)#Abfer...

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke fuer die Hilfe!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search