МОП

German translation: öffentliche Räume

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:МОП
German translation:öffentliche Räume
Entered by: Arnd Rothe

10:45 May 16, 2007
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Gebäudeplanung
Russian term or phrase: МОП
Ein Bereich eines Geschäftsgebäudes (der mit Linoleum ausgelegt wird): Полы из линолеума антистатического с гидроизоляцией (МОП, помещения технического персонала, комната приема пищи, мастерские, диспетчерская, сервировочные, зоны отдыха).
Was bedeutet die Abkürzung МОП?
Arnd Rothe
France
öffentliche Räume
Explanation:
öffentliche Räume
места общего пользования

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-05-16 10:56:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Baar Einwohnergemeinde Online: Öffentliche RäumeVermietung/Vergabe öffentliche Räume. Die Gemeinde Baar verfügt über eine Vielzahl von öffentlichen Räumen. Die Abteilung Liegenschaften / Sport vergibt ...
www.baar.ch/de/verwaltung/freizeitlokalitaeten/ - 23k
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, das passt sehr gut.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4öffentliche Räume
Jarema
4места общего пользования
Sigrun Doering


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
места общего пользования


Explanation:
места общего пользования
--> http://sokr.ru


Sigrun Doering
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank, diese Webseite kannte ich noch nicht. Sehr praktisch angesichts der Abkürzungsflut im Russischen...


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
öffentliche Räume


Explanation:
öffentliche Räume
места общего пользования

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-05-16 10:56:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Baar Einwohnergemeinde Online: Öffentliche RäumeVermietung/Vergabe öffentliche Räume. Die Gemeinde Baar verfügt über eine Vielzahl von öffentlichen Räumen. Die Abteilung Liegenschaften / Sport vergibt ...
www.baar.ch/de/verwaltung/freizeitlokalitaeten/ - 23k


Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, das passt sehr gut.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search