каркасно-засыпной дом

German translation: Holzständerhaus/Haus in Holzständerbauweise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:каркасно-засыпной дом
German translation:Holzständerhaus/Haus in Holzständerbauweise
Entered by: Anna Sergienko

13:18 Sep 5, 2011
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Architecture
Russian term or phrase: каркасно-засыпной дом
Но даже недостроенные, эти капитальные дома возвышались в начале 1930-х годов над окружающим морем бараков, каркасно-засыпных, щитовых домов, как островок мечты.

заранее благодарю
Anna Sergienko
Germany
Holzständerhaus/Haus in Holzständerbauweise
Explanation:

die Ständerwände werden mit Dämmmaterialien ausgefacht und mit Holz- oder Gipskartonplatten beplankt
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Holzskelettbau(weise) (mit Schüttdämmung/Wanddämmung mit Schüttmaterial(ien))
Concer (X)
4Holzständerhaus/Haus in Holzständerbauweise
bivi


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Holzständerhaus/Haus in Holzständerbauweise


Explanation:

die Ständerwände werden mit Dämmmaterialien ausgefacht und mit Holz- oder Gipskartonplatten beplankt

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
благодарю!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Holzskelettbau(weise) (mit Schüttdämmung/Wanddämmung mit Schüttmaterial(ien))


Explanation:
Holzskelettbauweise
Ungefähr 16.800 Ergebnisse (0,25 Sekunden)

Rippenbauweise

Rippenbauweise
Ungefähr 52.500 Ergebnisse (0,14 Sekunden)

В этом случае, стены воздвигаются на стройплощадке и выбор изоляции - произвольный (в том числе - и засыпной изоматериал)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн21 час (2011-09-08 10:50:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

А как вы в этом случае адаптировали "засыпной"? Holzständerhaus, как и Holzskelettbau - "каркасный дом".

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search