Ижевская и Удмуртская епархия

German translation: Eparchie Udmurtien und Ischewsk

16:42 Feb 28, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Architecture
Russian term or phrase: Ижевская и Удмуртская епархия
Как перевести на немецкий "Ижевская и Удмуртская епархия": Свято-Троицкий храм. Возведен в 1814 году. В нем расположена Ижевская и Удмуртская епархия.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:Eparchie Udmurtien und Ischewsk
Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2012-02-28 16:48:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EparchieN
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Eparchie Udmurtien und Ischewsk
erika rubinstein
4 +1Ischewsker und udmurtischer Episkopat
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ischewsker und udmurtischer Episkopat


Explanation:
или Eparchie

Вот статья в нем. Википедии про Ижевск (если надо сверить написание): http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ischewsk

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eparchie Udmurtien und Ischewsk


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2012-02-28 16:48:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EparchieN

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tibor Vogelsang: Reihenfolge: Eparchie Ischewsk und Udmurtien, s. auch http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russisch-Orthodoxe_Kirche#Eparc...
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search