в виде

German translation: in Form

20:38 Feb 28, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Architecture
Russian term or phrase: в виде
Как можно перевести в этом случае "в виде", "dargestellt" употреблялось в предущем предложении:

Монумент дружбы народов. Представляет собой две высокие стелы, которые символизируют два народа – русских и удмуртов. Построен в виде приоткрытой книги.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:in Form
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2012-02-28 20:42:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&biw=1760&bih=833&q="in For...
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s.u.
Sybille
4in Form
bivi
4aufgebaut als
Max Chernov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aufgebaut als


Explanation:
или in Form

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in Form


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2012-02-28 20:42:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&biw=1760&bih=833&q="in For...

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Построен в виде приоткрытой книги. - würde ich so übersetzen:
Gestaltet in Form eines aufgeschlagenen (oder geöffneten) Buches

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bivi: Hallo Sybille, sind meine Vorschläge irgendwie ausgeblendet oder für Sie nicht lesbar? S.o. meinen Vorschlag "in Form" + Link zu Suchergebnissen "in Form eines aufgeschlagenen Buches"
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search