restituierte Eckpilaster

German translation: восстановленные угловые пилястры

08:58 Mar 1, 2013
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Architecture
Russian term or phrase: restituierte Eckpilaster
Einfache Außengliederung aus profilierten Fenstergewänden, restutierten Eckpilastern und Gurtgesimsen zwischen den Stockwerden ...
Russisch
Germany
German translation:восстановленные угловые пилястры
Explanation:
Restitution - восстановление, возвращение к норме
Selected response from:

Nara Schniedermeier
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3восстановленные угловые пилястры
Nara Schniedermeier
3воссозданные угловые пилястры
Rychkov Andrej


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
воссозданные угловые пилястры


Explanation:
bin aber nicht sicher...

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
восстановленные угловые пилястры


Explanation:
Restitution - восстановление, возвращение к норме

Nara Schniedermeier
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search