блок обслуживания

German translation: Serviceraum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:блок обслуживания
German translation:Serviceraum
Entered by: Dmitry Nikulin

07:18 Apr 9, 2016
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Architecture / Hotegewerbe
Russian term or phrase: блок обслуживания
Стротелюство гостиничного корпуса с блоком обслуживания.
Встречается вариант: помещения обслуживания
Michail Gorelik
Serviceraum
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?q="Serviceraum"&num=5...

Selected response from:

Dmitry Nikulin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Serviceraum
Dmitry Nikulin
2Bedienraum
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Bedienraum


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bedienraum ist zu technisch. Vielleicht Service- und Wartungsräume?


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Serviceraum


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?q="Serviceraum"&num=5...



Dmitry Nikulin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulli11
2 days 1 hr
  -> :) Благодарю!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search