инженерные системы и оборудование

German translation: ingenieurtechnische Anlagen und Ausstattungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:инженерные системы и оборудование
German translation:ingenieurtechnische Anlagen und Ausstattungen
Entered by: eleonore

11:53 May 15, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / эксплуатация зданий и сооружений
Russian term or phrase: инженерные системы и оборудование
Перечень инженерных систем и оборудования здания аэровокзала, подлежащих автоматизации

Spassibo!
Ol_Besh
ingenieurtechnische Anlagen und Ausstattungen
Explanation:
альтернативно: ingenieurtechnische Systeme und Ausrüstungen

"Große ingenieurtechnische Systeme sind mehr als nur eine Sammlung von technologischen Komponenten. Sie sind eine Reflexion von der Struktur, Management und ..."
(user.cs.tu-berlin.de/~tabak/SAFEWARE/index.html)
Selected response from:

eleonore
Germany
Grading comment
VIELEN Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ingenieurtechnische Anlagen und Ausstattungen
eleonore
4 +1Versorgungsnetze und Ausstattung (Einrichtung)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Versorgungsnetze und Ausstattung (Einrichtung)


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_russian/engineering_gene...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armine Kern
2 hrs
  -> danke

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingenieurtechnische Anlagen und Ausstattungen


Explanation:
альтернативно: ingenieurtechnische Systeme und Ausrüstungen

"Große ingenieurtechnische Systeme sind mehr als nur eine Sammlung von technologischen Komponenten. Sie sind eine Reflexion von der Struktur, Management und ..."
(user.cs.tu-berlin.de/~tabak/SAFEWARE/index.html)

Example sentence(s):
  • Anforderungen an die ingenieurtechnischen Ausrüstungen.
  • Der Verwaltungsprofi weiß, daß sich hinter "Facilities” Grundstücke, Gebäude, ingenieurtechnische Anlagen und ähnliches mehr verbergen. ...

    Reference: http://www.umweltdaten.de/publikationen/fpdf-l/2610.pdf
    Reference: http://www.berlin.ihk24.de/share/bw_archiv/bw1998/980782.htm
eleonore
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
VIELEN Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boryana Valcheva
3 mins
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search