трихозант Кирилова

German translation: Trichosanthus kirilowii

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:трихозант Кирилова
German translation:Trichosanthus kirilowii
Entered by: Ogi (X)

18:59 Feb 5, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Botany
Russian term or phrase: трихозант Кирилова
трихозант Кирилова
Ogi (X)
Trichosanthus kirilowii
Explanation:
Kürbisgewächs Trichosanthus kirilowii

www.organik.uni-erlangen.de/ vostrowsky/natstoff/11naprote.pdf
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Danke, wenn auch mit Verspätung!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Trichosanthus kirilowii
Jarema
4Trichosanthes kirilowii (Chinesische Schlangengurke)
Sandra Ziagos (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
трихозант Кирил&
Trichosanthus kirilowii


Explanation:
Kürbisgewächs Trichosanthus kirilowii

www.organik.uni-erlangen.de/ vostrowsky/natstoff/11naprote.pdf

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke, wenn auch mit Verspätung!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days 11 hrs

agree  Ordus
3 days 19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
òðèõîçàíò Êèðèëîâà
Trichosanthes kirilowii (Chinesische Schlangengurke)


Explanation:
Link 1: Bildarchiv mit Nutzpflanzen
Link 2: MULTILINGUAL MULTISCRIPT PLANT NAME DATABASE



    Reference: http://fm.beat-ernst-basel.ch/ernst/pflanzenliste/pflanzen_t...
    Reference: http://www.plantnames.unimelb.edu.au/Sorting/Trichosanthes.h...
Sandra Ziagos (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search