контейнерных операторов

German translation: Containerbetreiber

08:42 Apr 19, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: контейнерных операторов
Hutchinson Port - подразделение многопрофильного холдинга Hutchinson Wampoa (Гонконг (КНР) - Англия), является одним из крупнейших в мире контейнерных операторов
Nastja
German translation:Containerbetreiber
Explanation:
Containerbetreiber.
Ich würde es so formulieren.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Containerbetreiber
Jarema
4 -1Container-Spediteur
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Container-Spediteur


Explanation:
Agentur fuer Container-Frachtverkehr oder Containertransporte


CONTAINERFRACHT - AGENTUR


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-19 09:06:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Îôèö. íàçâàíèå
Hutchinson Port Holdings International Container Services Inc.

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Volod (X): "Container-Spediteur" по-русски это "контейнерный экспедитор".
19 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
контейнерных оп&
Containerbetreiber


Explanation:
Containerbetreiber.
Ich würde es so formulieren.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuri Dubrov: это кто эксплуатирует ( типа живет в нем или работает), а не кто перевозит
10 mins

agree  Volod (X): "Betreiber" в данном случае на своем месте. Например, "оператор судна" ("Betreiber eines Schiffes", в англ. "operator of a ship"). Термины взяты из словаря "Technik-Woerterbuch Schiffbau Schiffahrt Fischereitechnik" VEB Verlag Technik Berlin.
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search