инвестиционно-тендерная комиссия передала под строительство порта участок в 34 г

German translation: Der Intestitions- und Ausschreibungsausschuss hat Jantar fuer die Errrichtung des Hafens ein

09:29 Apr 19, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: инвестиционно-тендерная комиссия передала под строительство порта участок в 34 г
В сентябре 2003г. инвестиционно-тендерная комиссия Петербурга передала «Янтарю» под строительство порта участок в 34 га на набережной Сидоровского канала в Ломоносове.
Nastja
German translation:Der Intestitions- und Ausschreibungsausschuss hat Jantar fuer die Errrichtung des Hafens ein
Explanation:
Areal von 34 Hektar zugewiesen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-19 09:41:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Investitions -

áûëà îïèñêà
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Der Intestitions- und Ausschreibungsausschuss hat Jantar fuer die Errrichtung des Hafens ein
Yuri Dubrov
42 Varianten
Volod (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Der Intestitions- und Ausschreibungsausschuss hat Jantar fuer die Errrichtung des Hafens ein


Explanation:
Areal von 34 Hektar zugewiesen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-19 09:41:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Investitions -

áûëà îïèñêà

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej: чему - Янтарю : der "Jantar" also, weil DIE Gesellschaft
4 mins
  -> ok

agree  Gernot: Artikel vor Jantar ist nicht notwendig. Statt zugewiesen ginge auch "zur Verfьgung gestellt".
23 mins
  -> OK

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
èíâåñòèöèîííî-òåíäåðíàÿ êîìèññèÿ ïåðåäàëà ïîä ñòðîèòåëüñòâî ïîðòà ó÷àñòîê â 34 ã
2 Varianten


Explanation:
1) die Investitions- und Ausschreibungskommission hat der Jantar ein Grundstueck von 34 ha fuer den Bau des Hafens uebergeben.
2) die Investitions- und Ausschreibungskommission hat der Jantar ein Grundstueck von 34 ha fuer den Bau des Hafens ausgewiesen.


Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search