компания лишь провела геологические изыскания

German translation: Die Firma hat gerade erst die geologischen Erkundungsarbeiten abgeschlossen.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:компания лишь провела геологические изыскания
German translation:Die Firma hat gerade erst die geologischen Erkundungsarbeiten abgeschlossen.
Entered by: CHelle

09:28 Apr 20, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: компания лишь провела геологические изыскания
, ”В настоящее время, по словам директора «Янтаря» Юрия Ткача, строительство еще не началось, компания лишь провела геологические изыскания и необходимые согласования и только на этой неделе намерена приступить к подготовке строительной площадки
Nastja
geologische Erkundungen
Explanation:
Die Firma hat gerade erst die geologischen Erkundungsarbeiten abgeschlossen.
Selected response from:

CHelle
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4geologische Erkundungen
CHelle
5geologische Forschungen
Veneta Georgieva


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
êîìïàíèÿ ëèøü ïðîâåëà ãåîëîãè÷åñêèå èçûñêàíèÿ
geologische Erkundungen


Explanation:
Die Firma hat gerade erst die geologischen Erkundungsarbeiten abgeschlossen.

CHelle
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
10 mins

agree  orbis
40 mins

agree  Gernot
1 hr

agree  Sybille
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
компания лишь пр
geologische Forschungen


Explanation:
Die Firma hat nur die geologischen Forschungen/Untersuchungen durchgeführt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-04-20 09:51:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... geologische Forschungen unternommen

www1.uni-bremen.de/~schluett/pamir1.htm
Ausgedehnte geologische Forschungen wurden von Dr. Ludwig Nöth im nordwestlichen Pamirgebiet und mittleren Transalai durchgeführt


Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search