Первую очередь порта планируется сдать через 1 год

German translation: Laut Planung soll der erste Hafenabschnitt

09:32 Apr 20, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Первую очередь порта планируется сдать через 1 год
Первую очередь порта (сможет обрабатывать 60 тыс. TEU) планируется сдать спустя год-полтора после начала строительства, вторую (300 тыс. TEU) и третью (600 тыс. TEU) - через 3-4 года
Nastja
German translation:Laut Planung soll der erste Hafenabschnitt
Explanation:
in einem Jahr fertiggestellt werden.
Selected response from:

orbis
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Laut Planung soll der erste Hafenabschnitt
orbis
4siehe unten
CHelle


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ïåðâóþ î÷åðåäü ïîðòà ïëàíèðóåòñÿ ñäàòü ÷åðåç 1 ãîä
siehe unten


Explanation:
Der erste Hafenabschnitt soll in einem Jahr übergeben werden.

CHelle
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 39

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ïåðâóþ î÷åðåäü ïîðòà ïëàíèðóåòñÿ ñäàòü ÷åðåç 1 ãîä
Laut Planung soll der erste Hafenabschnitt


Explanation:
in einem Jahr fertiggestellt werden.

orbis
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille: Gute Formulierung (aber es fehlt полтора). .............in einem bis anderthalb Jahren fertiggestellt werden. (oder so: in 1 -1,5 Jahren ....)
47 mins
  -> Danke, Sybille! Ich habe nur die Ьberschrift ьbersetzt, daher ohne 1,5 :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search