предполагалось вести стороительство за счёт инвесторов

German translation: siehe unten

06:05 Apr 21, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: предполагалось вести стороительство за счёт инвесторов
Несмотря на то что строительство изначально предполагалось вести за счет инвесторов, пока ни одного инвестиционного договора «Янтарь» не заключил и вел работы за счет собственных средств.
Nastja
German translation:siehe unten
Explanation:
Obwohl ursprünglich vorausgesetzt wurde, dass die Bautätigkeiten auf Kosten der Investoren durchgeführt werden.
Selected response from:

CHelle
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obwohl der Bau
Gernot
4siehe unten
CHelle


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ïðåäïîëàãàëîñü âåñòè ñòîðîèòåëüñòâî çà ñ÷¸ò èíâåñòîðîâ
siehe unten


Explanation:
Obwohl ursprünglich vorausgesetzt wurde, dass die Bautätigkeiten auf Kosten der Investoren durchgeführt werden.

CHelle
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 39

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предполагалось &
obwohl der Bau


Explanation:
ursprünglich auf Kosten der Investoren erfolgen hätte sollen, ...

oder besser:

von den Investoren finanziert hätte werden sollen, ...

Gernot
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search