компания провела финансовый аудит и теперь всё готово к сделке

German translation: Price Waterhouse prüfte

06:14 Apr 21, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: компания провела финансовый аудит и теперь всё готово к сделке
Летом 2004 года в «Янтаре» начали работать представители будущего инвестора, которые проверяли деятельность компании. Помимо этого, компания «Прайсватерхауз» провела финансовый аудит «Янтаря», и теперь все готово к сделке
Nastja
German translation:Price Waterhouse prüfte
Explanation:
die Finanzen von Jantar, und nun steht dem Geschäft nichts mehr im Wege

die Jantar-Finanzen, und nun ist alles für das Geschäft bereit.
Selected response from:

Gernot
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Price Waterhouse prüfte
Gernot
4Buchprüfung
CHelle


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
êîìïàíèÿ ïðîâåëà ôèíàíñîâûé àóäèò è òåïåðü âñ¸ ãîòîâî ê ñäåëêå
Buchprüfung


Explanation:
Das Unternehmen hat eine Buchprüfung vorgenommen, und nun steht dem Geschäft nichts mehr im Wege.

CHelle
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 39

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
компания провел&
Price Waterhouse prüfte


Explanation:
die Finanzen von Jantar, und nun steht dem Geschäft nichts mehr im Wege

die Jantar-Finanzen, und nun ist alles für das Geschäft bereit.

Gernot
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search