они почти в 4 раза превышали официальный показатель валютных резервов.

German translation: im Juni 1998 haben sie die offiziellen Werte

11:32 Oct 27, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: они почти в 4 раза превышали официальный показатель валютных резервов.
Тяжесть положения усугублялась тем, что более половины внутренних обязательств были краткосрочными (со сроком погашения менее года), в июне 1998 г. они почти в 4 раза превышали официальный показатель валютных резервов.
aljena1980
German translation:im Juni 1998 haben sie die offiziellen Werte
Explanation:
der Valutareserven fast ums 4-fache überschritten.
Selected response from:

orbis
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Die offiziellen Angaben der Valutawerte haben sich fast vervierfacht
Imme Haage
4im Juni 1998 haben sie die offiziellen Werte
orbis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
они почти в 4 раза 
im Juni 1998 haben sie die offiziellen Werte


Explanation:
der Valutareserven fast ums 4-fache überschritten.

orbis
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
îíè ïî÷òè â 4 ðàçà ïðåâûøàëè îôèöèàëüíûé ïîêàçàòåëü âàëþòíûõ ðåçåðâîâ.
Die offiziellen Angaben der Valutawerte haben sich fast vervierfacht


Explanation:
Eine Möglichkeit der Formulierung

Imme Haage
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search