Корпоративная гарантия

German translation: Unternehmensgarantie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Корпоративная гарантия
German translation:Unternehmensgarantie
Entered by: Johannes Mueller

15:21 Nov 3, 2015
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Kredite
Russian term or phrase: Корпоративная гарантия
) Гаранту известны условия и положения Договора на строительство судна №(!!) от (!!) 2006 года, далее вместе с изменениями называемого «Договор», заключенного между Строител
Johannes Mueller
Germany
Unternehmensgarantie
Explanation:
n/a
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Korporationsgarantie
Nelli Chernitska
3Unternehmensgarantie
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unternehmensgarantie


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Avstriak
14 hrs

disagree  Feinstein: Это, как правило, банковская гарантия.
16 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Korporationsgarantie


Explanation:
*

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search