"Торстен, примите, пожалуйста, к сведению.

German translation: Torsten,

08:53 Oct 6, 2004
Russian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: "Торстен, примите, пожалуйста, к сведению.
Торстен, примите, пожалуйста, к сведению.
Перевод будет сделан с назначением "Консультационные услуги"
Ждём ответа, что бы сделать перевод!"
Olga
German translation:Torsten,
Explanation:
Torsten, merken Sie sich bitte, dass...
oder
Torsten, nehmen Sie bitte zur Kenntnis, dass...
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Torsten,
Jarema
4Thorsten, bitte beachten Sie
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Torsten,


Explanation:
Torsten, merken Sie sich bitte, dass...
oder
Torsten, nehmen Sie bitte zur Kenntnis, dass...


Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadjismel
14 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Òîðñòåí, ïðèìèòå, ïîæàëóéñòà, ê ñâåäåíèþ.
Thorsten, bitte beachten Sie


Explanation:
so

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 220




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search