смотровой ордер, ордер на квартиру

German translation: Besichtigungsschein / Schein zur Besichtigung einer Wohnung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:смотровой ордер, ордер на квартиру
German translation:Besichtigungsschein / Schein zur Besichtigung einer Wohnung
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

22:12 Nov 29, 2009
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Vollmacht
Russian term or phrase: смотровой ордер, ордер на квартиру
Появилась проблема...не знаю как переводится "смотровой ордер", "обменный ордер" на немецкий язык. Можно ли перевести "ордер на квартиру" как Wohnungsschein?
volodate
Besichtigungsschein / Schein zur Besichtigung einer Wohnung
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Besichtigungsschein / Schein zur Besichtigung einer Wohnung
Alexander Ryshow
4Berechtigung zur Wohnungsbesichtigung
Imme Haage
3Anrecht auf Wohnungsnutzung
Jutta Barth


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Besichtigungsschein / Schein zur Besichtigung einer Wohnung


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  pfifficus
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  Viktor Boldt
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Виктор!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ордер на квартиру
Anrecht auf Wohnungsnutzung


Explanation:
Ich würde ордер на квартиру als "Anrecht auf Wohnungsnutzung" übersetzen. In D gibt es meines Wissens nach kein klares Äquivalent. Übersetzt man mit "Wohnberechtigungsschein", bezieht man sich auf das Anrecht auf irgendeine beliebige verbilligte Sozialwohnung und trifft nicht den Inhalt des russ. Terminus.

Jutta Barth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Berechtigung zur Wohnungsbesichtigung


Explanation:
Wohnungsberechtigungsschein inkludiert, dass man die Wohnung besichtigen u n d mieten kann. Hier geht es n u r um Besichtigung.


Imme Haage
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search