научные школы

German translation: wiaaenschaftliche Schule

12:04 Jan 4, 2020
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Philologie
Russian term or phrase: научные школы
Предмет: современные научные школы в русистике
Здесь имеются в виду направления?
Russisch
Germany
German translation:wiaaenschaftliche Schule
Explanation:
oder akademische Schulen
Selected response from:

Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wiaaenschaftliche Schule
Natalia Vlasova
4wissenschaftliche Richtungren
erika rubinstein
4moderne wissenschaftliche Fakultäten für Russisch
Sybille


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wiaaenschaftliche Schule


Explanation:
oder akademische Schulen


    Reference: http://www.demokratie-goettingen.de/blog/wissenschaftliche-s...
Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: wissenschaftliche Schulen. Внимательнее при наборе.
26 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Irina Git
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moderne wissenschaftliche Fakultäten für Russisch


Explanation:
+

Sybille
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wissenschaftliche Richtungren


Explanation:
Variante

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search