в сторону повышения их гидрофильности

German translation: zur Erhöhung ihrer Wasserfreundlichkeit

21:13 Sep 14, 2011
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Russian term or phrase: в сторону повышения их гидрофильности
Для изменения свойств синтетических волокон и тканей из них в сторону повышения их гидрофильности
elen_kulygin (X)
German translation:zur Erhöhung ihrer Wasserfreundlichkeit
Explanation:
Selected response from:

costet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1um deren Hydrophilie zu steigern
erika rubinstein
4hydrophile Fähigkeit/Eigenschaft(en) zu stärken
Concer (X)
3zur Erhöhung ihrer Wasserfreundlichkeit
costet
2in Richtung der Erhöhung von deren Wasseraufnahmevermögen
Max Chernov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in Richtung der Erhöhung von deren Wasseraufnahmevermögen


Explanation:
Примерно так...



Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  erika rubinstein: so würde man es auf Deutsch nie sagen
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
um deren Hydrophilie zu steigern


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hydrophilie

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Дык я и написал примерно так...:)
6 mins
  -> Я критиковала in Richtung von

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zur Erhöhung ihrer Wasserfreundlichkeit


Explanation:


costet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydrophile Fähigkeit/Eigenschaft(en) zu stärken


Explanation:
Hydrophilie на мой взгляд, очень отличается от hydrophile Fähigkeit oder Eigenschaft.

mit der Tendenz/Absicht, deren hydrophile Fähigkeit
zu stärken
...um ihre hydrophilen Eigenschaften

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search