Защита запуска п

German translation: Programmstartschutz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Защита запуска программы
German translation:Programmstartschutz
Entered by: _TILLI

09:02 Apr 27, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Russian term or phrase: Защита запуска п
Защита запуска программы - название одной из функций программы. Суть - программа без пароля не запустится.
_TILLI
Programmstartschutz
Explanation:
Passwortgeschützter Programmstart
Selected response from:

CHelle
Germany
Grading comment
Ïðàâäà âîò ãóãë îòêàçûâàåòñÿ ñ íàìè ñîãëàøàòüñÿ :(
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Programmstartschutz
CHelle
4Sicherung
Aljona Fuhrmann


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Çàùèòà çàïóñêà ï
Programmstartschutz


Explanation:
Passwortgeschützter Programmstart

CHelle
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Ïðàâäà âîò ãóãë îòêàçûâàåòñÿ ñ íàìè ñîãëàøàòüñÿ :(

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gernot: Passwortgeschьtzter Programmstart
7 hrs

agree  Volod (X): "защита запуска программы" = "geschuetzter Programmstart"
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Çàùèòà çàïóñêà ï
Sicherung


Explanation:
Sicherung des Programmstart-Vorgangs durch Passwort (gegen unbefugten Zugriff).


Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search