трепецеидальный лист

German translation: Trapezblech

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:трапецеидальный лист
German translation:Trapezblech
Entered by: GTranslati

09:15 Jul 31, 2007
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Tiefbau
Russian term or phrase: трепецеидальный лист
Hallo Kudozians!

Folgendes lässt mich einwenig grübeln

трепецеидальный лист
(трапецеидальный лист)

Weiss jemand einen Fachbegriff?

отсечка пара
"Dampfsperre" wird es wohl nicht sein, oder?

Kontext:
(ein Punkt in einer Kostenaufstellung)
"Устроиство кровли: трепецеидальный лист, отсечка пара, теплоизоляцыя, уплотнение"


Besten Dank!
GTranslati
Germany
Trapezblech
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Laurawue -
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Trapezblech
Laurawue -
4trapezförmige Dachplatten
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trapezförmige Dachplatten


Explanation:
[PDF] Seminar-Titel (Formatvorlage: S-Titel)Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Das Rauchrohr führt ebenfalls gut isoliert in der Steigzone über Dach und hat ... Sonderformate (trapezförmige Platten) nötig, für welche nochmals einen ...
www.empa-ren.ch/.../Programm/Aktuelles/aktualitaeten/Status...


Soll doch ins Deutsche gehen?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2007-07-31 09:21:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dampfabbrechung

Microelectronic German Russian and Russian German for Polyglossum ...Abschnürbereich m область отсечки. Abschnürgrenze f граница насыщения, ... Abschnürung f отсечка (перекрытие проводящего канала полевого транзистора) ...
www.ets.ru/d/ei000042.htm


erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 120
Notes to answerer
Asker: ja, ins Deutsche. Danke Erika.


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Trapezblech


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.hoffmann-trapezbleche.de/
Laurawue -
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search