....на аукционе по размещению облигаций...

German translation: Emission von verzinslichen Wertpapieren

22:06 Jan 17, 2013
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Economics
Russian term or phrase: ....на аукционе по размещению облигаций...
Спрос на аукционе по размещению облигаций ОАО МГТС (Moskovskaja gorodckaja telefonnaja set) превысил предложение в 2 раза.

Meine Variante:

...in der Versteigerung (Auktion) fuer die Wertpapiere-Plazierung von MGTS OAO.... ?????


Danke!
falcon2007
United States
German translation:Emission von verzinslichen Wertpapieren
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4die angebotenen Gesellschaftsanteile wurden um das Doppelte überzeichnet
bivi
4...bei Versteigerung von Schuldverschreibungen...
Andrej Lebedew
3Emission von verzinslichen Wertpapieren
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die angebotenen Gesellschaftsanteile wurden um das Doppelte überzeichnet


Explanation:
das Aktienangebot der Gesellschaft ist um das Zweifache überzeichnet worden

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...bei Versteigerung von Schuldverschreibungen...


Explanation:
-

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Emission von verzinslichen Wertpapieren


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search