разведочные активы

German translation: Vermögenswerte aus Exploration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:разведочные активы
German translation:Vermögenswerte aus Exploration
Entered by: Max Chernov

09:57 Jan 2, 2014
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Бухгалтерский баланс
Russian term or phrase: разведочные активы
С Новым Годом всех!

Столкнулся с такой байдой:

Строчка в бухгалтерском балансе:

"Разведочные и оценочные активы"

Перед этим: Биологические активы (biologische Aktiva), затем Нематериальные активы (Immaterielle Aktiva).

Больше контекста никакого нет. Поиск в гугле результатов не дал.

Помогите, пожалуйста.

Большое спасибо!
Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Vermögenswerte aus Exploration
Explanation:
Согласно Международным стандартам финансовой отчетности ( IFRS) это называется

Vermögenswerte aus Exploration

b) Vermögenswerte, die als Vermögenswerte aus Exploration und Evaluierung angesetzt werden, gemäß IFRS 6 auf Wertminderung zu überprüfen und etwaige Wertminderungen gemäß IAS 36 Wertminderung von Vermögenswerten zu bewerten;

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

Это официальный термин, принятый в ЕС

Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юрий, убедили. :) Так и написал.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Akquisitionsaktiva, oder Anschaffungsvermögen
Lenka Davídková
4Vermögenswerte aus Exploration
Jarema
3Explorationsvermögen
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Explorationsvermögen


Explanation:
über das Englische

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 37

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vermögenswerte aus Exploration


Explanation:
Согласно Международным стандартам финансовой отчетности ( IFRS) это называется

Vermögenswerte aus Exploration

b) Vermögenswerte, die als Vermögenswerte aus Exploration und Evaluierung angesetzt werden, gemäß IFRS 6 auf Wertminderung zu überprüfen und etwaige Wertminderungen gemäß IAS 36 Wertminderung von Vermögenswerten zu bewerten;

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

Это официальный термин, принятый в ЕС




    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юрий, убедили. :) Так и написал.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Akquisitionsaktiva, oder Anschaffungsvermögen


Explanation:
Erwerbsvermögen


    Reference: http://https://www.projektmagazin.de/glossarterm/akquisition
Lenka Davídková
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jarema: Und hat der Begriff разведочный überhaupt etwas mit Akquisition/Anschaffung zu tun?
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search