Подключаемый

German translation: Anschluß- oder anzuschließende

15:24 Jun 22, 2012
Russian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Подключаемый
Как правильно перевести "подключаемый" во фразе "Необходимое количество подключаемых кабелей"? - "anzuschaltene Kabel"?
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:Anschluß- oder anzuschließende
Explanation:
Z.B. Anschlußkabel oder "anzuschließende Leitungen"
Selected response from:

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Anschluß- oder anzuschließende
Nadiya Kyrylenko
4Anschlüsse
erika rubinstein
3cм.
Marina Chernyayeva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Anschluß- oder anzuschließende


Explanation:
Z.B. Anschlußkabel oder "anzuschließende Leitungen"

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bivi: der anzuschließenden
1 hr

agree  Sybille: Erforderliche Anzahl der anzuschließenden Kabel/Leitungen.
2 hrs

agree  Max Chernov
2 days 17 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cм.


Explanation:
die erforderliche Anzahl Anschlussleitungen| von Kabeln

https://www.google.com.ua/#hl=ru&sclient=psy-ab&q=Die erford...


Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anschlüsse


Explanation:
Kabel можно опустить

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search