принимающая клиновидную форму

German translation: die keilartige Form annimt

11:32 Jul 5, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: принимающая клиновидную форму
Как правильно перевести "принимающая клиновидную форму" в этом контексте?:

При вращении масло втягивается в принимающую клиновидную форму смазочную щель, в результате чего происходит образование гидродинамической смазочной пленки
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:die keilartige Form annimt
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Keilförmiger Schmierriss
Tamara Wenzel
3 +1die keilartige Form annimt
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die keilartige Form annimt


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille: ja, Schmierritze, die eine keilartige Form annimmt (oder hat)
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Keilförmiger Schmierriss


Explanation:
...

Tamara Wenzel
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search