Уплотнительная кромка

German translation: Dichtrand/Dichtlippen

11:47 Jul 5, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Уплотнительная кромка
Как правильно перевести "уплотнительная кромка"?:

"Уплотнительное кольцо, где:
1-уплотнительные ленты, 2-уплотнительная кромка, 3-ротор турбины, 4-отверстие для подачи защитного газа
"
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:Dichtrand/Dichtlippen
Explanation:
Dichtungsrand - Rand von einer Dichtung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Min. (2012-07-05 12:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Отклик на предложенные варианты:
http://www.google.de/webhp?rlz=1C1RNCN_enDE322DE384&sourceid...

http://www.google.de/webhp?rlz=1C1RNCN_enDE322DE384&sourceid...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2012-07-05 12:06:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Перевод для сравнения:

Elastomerdichtlippen
http://www.elring.de/de/03de/072_zkd-elasto.php

Эластомерная уплотнительная кромка
http://www.elring.ru/de/03de/072_zkd-elasto.php
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dichtrand/Dichtlippen
Concer (X)
3Dichtungsleiste
Armine Kern
3Dichtungsrand
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dichtungsrand


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dichtungsleiste


Explanation:
.

Armine Kern
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dichtrand/Dichtlippen


Explanation:
Dichtungsrand - Rand von einer Dichtung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Min. (2012-07-05 12:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Отклик на предложенные варианты:
http://www.google.de/webhp?rlz=1C1RNCN_enDE322DE384&sourceid...

http://www.google.de/webhp?rlz=1C1RNCN_enDE322DE384&sourceid...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2012-07-05 12:06:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Перевод для сравнения:

Elastomerdichtlippen
http://www.elring.de/de/03de/072_zkd-elasto.php

Эластомерная уплотнительная кромка
http://www.elring.ru/de/03de/072_zkd-elasto.php

Concer (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej: Совершенно верно, Dichtlippe, у кольца будет только так.
8 mins
  -> Спасибо! :-)) А если - не круглые, то Dichtrand. Спрашивающие обычно "пугаются" некоторых проф. терминов. (На моей памяти еще ни один не принял "лимб" для "Skalenring", например) :-)

agree  Yuri Dubrov
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо! :-))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search