выход наружу

German translation: Ölaustritt

12:21 Jul 5, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: выход наружу
Как правильно перевести "выход наружу"?:

В области прохода ротора устанавливаются уплотнительные ленты. Вместе с уплотнительной кромкой (2) ротора турбины (3) они препятствуют выходу масла наружу.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:Ölaustritt
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ölaustritt
erika rubinstein
4Ölauslauf
Tamara Wenzel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ölaustritt


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille: ja, ...... verhindern sie den Ölaustritt
2 hrs

agree  bivi
4 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ölauslauf


Explanation:
...

Tamara Wenzel
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search