скоба подшипника

German translation: Lagerschelle/Lagerhalterung

12:29 Jul 6, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: скоба подшипника
Как правильно перевести "скоба подшипника"?
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:Lagerschelle/Lagerhalterung
Explanation:
То же, что и "хомут подшипника"

http://www.autoteile-ab-lager.de/Porsche-911-997-996-986-987...

Halterung Gelenkwellenmittellager für Scania
http://www.bhs-parts.de/product_info.php?products_id=1167

Скоба подвесного подшипника Scania
http://motorzona.ru/shop/part-info01V6B/default.asp?tech-inf...

Даже собственная ссылка Эрики дает перевод Lagerschale как "вкладыш подшипника"
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lagerschelle/Lagerhalterung
Concer (X)
3Lagerschale
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lagerschale


Explanation:
http://de.academic.ru/dic.nsf/meyers/79299/Lagerschale

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lagerschelle/Lagerhalterung


Explanation:
То же, что и "хомут подшипника"

http://www.autoteile-ab-lager.de/Porsche-911-997-996-986-987...

Halterung Gelenkwellenmittellager für Scania
http://www.bhs-parts.de/product_info.php?products_id=1167

Скоба подвесного подшипника Scania
http://motorzona.ru/shop/part-info01V6B/default.asp?tech-inf...

Даже собственная ссылка Эрики дает перевод Lagerschale как "вкладыш подшипника"

Concer (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 126




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search