кольцевой фланец

German translation: Ringflansch/Scheibenflansch

14:59 Jul 6, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: кольцевой фланец
Как правильно перевести "кольцевой фланец"?:

Корпус конденсационной турбины в основном состоит из наружного корпуса с паровпускной и паровыпускной частью, подсоединенной через кольцевой фланец, при этом отходящий поток может быть направлен по выбору вниз или вверх.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:Ringflansch/Scheibenflansch
Explanation:
"Кольцевой" - в виде кольца, закрепленный по всей окружности.

girth flange - приварной фланец (что не обязательно)
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Ringflansch/Scheibenflansch
Concer (X)
3Behälterflansch
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Behälterflansch


Explanation:
http://dict.leo.org/Englisch-Deutsch/girth flange.html

girth flange > кольцевой фланец
www.proz.com › ... › Engineering: Industrial - Diese Seite übersetzen
19 июн 2012 – (KudoZ) English to Russian translation of girth flange: кольцевой фланец [напорные резервуары - Engineering: Industrial ...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ringflansch/Scheibenflansch


Explanation:
"Кольцевой" - в виде кольца, закрепленный по всей окружности.

girth flange - приварной фланец (что не обязательно)

Concer (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 126




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search