способом горячей запрессовки

German translation: durch Heißverpressen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:способом горячей запрессовки
German translation:durch Heißverpressen
Entered by: Marina Chernyayeva

11:24 Jul 9, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: способом горячей запрессовки
Как правильно перевести "способом горячей запрессовки"?:

В зоне заднего конца вала способом горячей запрессовки установлено зубчатое колесо (13) для ручного валоповоротного устройства.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
durch Heißverpressen
Explanation:
durch Heißverpressen

https://www.google.com.ua/#hl=ru&sclient=psy-ab&q=durch Heiß...
Selected response from:

Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Schrumpfen
erika rubinstein
3durch Heißverpressen
Marina Chernyayeva


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
durch Heißverpressen


Explanation:
durch Heißverpressen

https://www.google.com.ua/#hl=ru&sclient=psy-ab&q=durch Heiß...


Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schrumpfen


Explanation:
http://my.dict.cc/print/294422/

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search