сохраняющий подвижность

German translation: beweglich bleibender Stab

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сохраняющий подвижность
German translation:beweglich bleibender Stab
Entered by: Nelli Chernitska

10:10 Jul 10, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: сохраняющий подвижность
Как перевести "сохраняющий подвижность", когда речь идет о стержне?:

При помощи зажимной втулки стержень, сохраняющий подвижность, прикреплен за нижний конец к станине.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
beweglich bleibender Stab
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2beweglich bleibender Stab
Nelli Chernitska
4locker (befestigt)
erika rubinstein
4der beweglich bleibt
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
der beweglich bleibt


Explanation:
so

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 134

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
locker (befestigt)


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
beweglich bleibender Stab


Explanation:
+

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille: Mit Hilfe der Klemmbuchse wird der beweglich bleibende Stab an ........ befestigt.
12 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Feinstein
13 mins
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search