удаленная техническая поддержка

German translation: Remote-Support (Fernunterstützung)

13:58 Jul 10, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: удаленная техническая поддержка
Как можно перевести "удаленная техническая поддержка"?
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:Remote-Support (Fernunterstützung)
Explanation:
so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2012-07-10 14:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

язык ИТ - это Denglisch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2012-07-10 14:10:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Remote Assistance / Fernbetreuung
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Remote-Support (Fernunterstützung)
Yuri Dubrov
4Technischer Fernsupport
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Remote-Support (Fernunterstützung)


Explanation:
so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2012-07-10 14:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

язык ИТ - это Denglisch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2012-07-10 14:10:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Remote Assistance / Fernbetreuung

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
19 mins
  -> Danke

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technischer Fernsupport


Explanation:
Remote würde man nicht verstehen

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search