слесарь по изготовлению узлов сантехсистем

German translation: Heizungs- und Sanitärinstallateur

09:50 Feb 14, 2020
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Sanitärsysteme
Russian term or phrase: слесарь по изготовлению узлов сантехсистем
Название профессии: Слесарь по изготовлению узлов и деталей санитарно-технических систем. Характеристика работ: Изготовление прокладок для фланцевых соединений и радиаторов по готовой разметке....
Russisch
Germany
German translation:Heizungs- und Sanitärinstallateur
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sanitärinstallateur oder Klmepner
Sybille
3 +1Heizungs- und Sanitärinstallateur
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Heizungs- und Sanitärinstallateur


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille
7 days

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sanitärinstallateur oder Klmepner


Explanation:
Ich würde fast sagen, es handelt sich hier nur um einen Sanitärinstallateur.
Ich glaube der Begriff слесарь по изготовлению узлов сантехсистем enthält auch im Russischen nichts von "Heizung".
Im Deutschen würde man im Volksmund sagen, es ist ein "Klempner", während man den anderen Menschen "Heizungsinstallateur" nennen würde.

Sybille
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 114




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search