ПРИТОЧНЫЙ КЛАПАН

German translation: Zuluftventil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ПРИТОЧНЫЙ КЛАПАН
German translation:Zuluftventil
Entered by: Elena Shayni

13:14 Sep 20, 2017
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Краткое сокр�
Russian term or phrase: ПРИТОЧНЫЙ КЛАПАН
ВЕНТИЛЯЦИОННЫЙ ПРИТОЧНЫЙ КЛАПАН ДЛЯ ОКОН ПВХ

Ventilation - Belüftungsventil ?
Elena Shayni
Italy
Zuluftventil
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Frischlluftklappe (-ventil)
Yuri Dubrov
3Zuluftventil
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zuluftventil


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Frischlluftklappe (-ventil)


Explanation:
Frischlluftklappe (f) приточный клапан

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 117




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search