стеклопакет

German translation: Verbundglas oder Doppelglasscheibe

05:49 Apr 4, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: стеклопакет
Остекление должно состоять из теплоизоляционных небьющихся стеклопакетов.

Sind стеклопакеты Verbundglas???

Вшу Verglasung muss aus Sicherheits-Verbund-Wдrmeisolationsglas bestehen

(Bei einer Krankabine)
Sybille
Germany
German translation:Verbundglas oder Doppelglasscheibe
Explanation:
Verbundglas oder Doppelglasscheibe.

Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Verbundglas oder Doppelglasscheibe
Jarema
4aus waermeisolierenden VSG-Scheiben
Volod (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ñòåêëîïàêåò
Verbundglas oder Doppelglasscheibe


Explanation:
Verbundglas oder Doppelglasscheibe.



Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarolep (X): auch VSG genannt - Verbund-Sicherheits-Glas
8 mins
  -> Danke! Genau.

agree  Volod (X): "aus waermeisolierendem Verbundsicherheitsglas"
33 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стеклопакет
aus waermeisolierenden VSG-Scheiben


Explanation:
Die Verglasung muss aus waermeisolierenden VSG-Scheiben bestehen.

... Die Verglasungen bestehen aus VSG-Scheiben (2 x 8 mm ESG) mit absturzsichernder Funktion und im bereich der Überkopfverglasung aus VSG-Scheiben (2 x 8 ...
www.baunetz.de/sixcms_4/sixcms/detail. php?object_id=12&area_id=1787&id=134163


Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search