следы закопчени&

German translation: Rußspuren, Rauchspuren

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:следы закопчения
German translation:Rußspuren, Rauchspuren
Entered by: Sybille

12:30 Apr 5, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: следы закопчени&
На электропроводах имеютя следы закопчения и нарушения целостности изоляцит...
Sybille
Germany
Rußspuren, Rauchspuren
Explanation:
ich glaube, beides geht

... stellten sie fest, dass die 20-kV-Stromleitung an einer Muffe brannte. ...
Deutliche Rauchspuren. Auch weiter oben noch deutliche Rauch- und Hitzespuren ...
www.schutzbach.com/ffk/einsaetze2002.php
Selected response from:

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Grading comment
Ìøóäóò Âôòë
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rußspuren, Rauchspuren
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
3 +1Rußspuren
CHelle


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ñëåäû çàêîï÷åíè&
Rußspuren


Explanation:
zakoptet' - verrußen (laut Metallurgie-Wörterbuch)

CHelle
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Volod (X): Если понятия "следы закопчения" и "следы копоти" в русском языке тождественны, тогда "Russpuren".
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rußspuren, Rauchspuren


Explanation:
ich glaube, beides geht

... stellten sie fest, dass die 20-kV-Stromleitung an einer Muffe brannte. ...
Deutliche Rauchspuren. Auch weiter oben noch deutliche Rauch- und Hitzespuren ...
www.schutzbach.com/ffk/einsaetze2002.php

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ìøóäóò Âôòë




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search