тумблер

German translation: Kippschalter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:тумблер
German translation:Kippschalter
Entered by: Sybille

12:44 Apr 5, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: тумблер
?
Sybille
Germany
Kippschalter
Explanation:
Ñóäÿ ïî ÷àñòîòå âñòðå÷àåìîñòè â ñëîâàðÿõ ýòî "Kippschalter".
Äðóãèå âàðèàíòû: Tumblerschalter, Kipphebelschalter.
Íî íàèáîëåå ïðèåìëåìûé íåéòðàëüíûé âàðèàíò: "Kippschalter"
Selected response from:

Volod (X)
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Schalter
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
4Kippschalter
Volod (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
òóìáëåð
Schalter


Explanation:
eigentlich Schalter

mehr Kontext?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-05 12:51:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

***Eledis Schlüssel-Schalter**** ... ****Key-lock 5 tumbler double bitted, PDF 102KB.
Series KL08 ***Key-lock 5 tumbler single bitted, PDF 103 KB. Series KL09 ...
www.sibalco.com/de/schalt_drehsch_d.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-05 12:51:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

***Eledis Schlüssel-Schalter**** ... ****Key-lock 5 tumbler double bitted, PDF 102KB.
Series KL08 ***Key-lock 5 tumbler single bitted, PDF 103 KB. Series KL09 ...
www.sibalco.com/de/schalt_drehsch_d.html

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej: он и есть
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
òóìáëåð
Kippschalter


Explanation:
Ñóäÿ ïî ÷àñòîòå âñòðå÷àåìîñòè â ñëîâàðÿõ ýòî "Kippschalter".
Äðóãèå âàðèàíòû: Tumblerschalter, Kipphebelschalter.
Íî íàèáîëåå ïðèåìëåìûé íåéòðàëüíûé âàðèàíò: "Kippschalter"

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search