Подселение / подселенец

German translation: Eindringling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Подселение / подселенец
German translation:Eindringling
Entered by: Michail Gorelik

12:24 Mar 26, 2020
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Esoteric practices / Esoterik
Russian term or phrase: Подселение / подселенец
Подселение — это вторжение в энергетическое тело человека сущности или другой души.

(Не путать с одержимостью / Besessenheit)
Michail Gorelik
Eindringling
Explanation:
Если вам не предложат прямо термина прямо с семантикой "подселить", то предлагаю Eindringling.
Selected response from:

Anna Chalisova
Finland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Eindringling
Anna Chalisova
4Anhaftung/Besetzung/ Fremdbesetzung
Irina Git
3Mitbewohner
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eindringling


Explanation:
Если вам не предложат прямо термина прямо с семантикой "подселить", то предлагаю Eindringling.

Anna Chalisova
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: подселение/уплотнение - чисто советские жилищные термины. По смыслу, конечно же, захватчик, пришелец
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mitbewohner


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anhaftung/Besetzung/ Fremdbesetzung


Explanation:
примерный перевод:
Anhaftung ist das Eindringen von anderen Entitäten o. Fremdseelen in den Energiekörper eines Menschen.



Irina Git
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search