Сайра

German translation: Makrelenhecht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Сайра
German translation:Makrelenhecht
Entered by: Andrej

10:51 Feb 19, 2006
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Fisheries
Russian term or phrase: Сайра
Порода рыбы
Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Makrelenhecht
Explanation:
Makrelenhecht. Ñì. http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&a=ShowTranslations&s=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-02-19 11:02:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ñì. òàêæå: http://www.world-of-animals.de/tierlexikon/tierart_Makrelenh...
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
Danke!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Makrelenhecht
Andrej
4Saira, Trughecht, Makrelenhecht
orbis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ñàéðà
Makrelenhecht


Explanation:
Makrelenhecht. Ñì. http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&a=ShowTranslations&s=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-02-19 11:02:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ñì. òàêæå: http://www.world-of-animals.de/tierlexikon/tierart_Makrelenh...

Andrej
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ñàéðà
Saira, Trughecht, Makrelenhecht


Explanation:
Ñàéðà îòíîñèòñÿ ê ñåìåéñòâó ìàêðåëåùóê (Makrelenhechte) – êàê ÿ òîëüêî-÷òî óçíàëà :-).
Âîçìîæíûå âàðèàíòû ïåðåâîäà: Saira, Trughecht, Makrelenhecht (ïîñëåäíåå – åñëè îñîáåííî íå âäàâàòüñÿ â ïîäðîáíîñòè).
Óíèâåðñàëüíûé ðûáîëîâíûé ñåðâåð
Ñàéðà - Ñîlolabis saira. Îáùàÿ áèîëîãèÿ | Àðåàë îáèòàíèÿ. Ñàéðà - Ñîlolabis saira îòíîñèòñÿ ê ñåìåéñòâó ìàêðåëåùóê (Scomberesocidae), ïðåäñòàâèòåëü îòêðûòûõ ...
www.fish-net.ru/biology/saira.shtml

Die Welt der Tiere
Saira. Trughechte (Makrelenhechte; Scomberesocidae), Familie schlanker, ... (Anglerfische; Lophiidae), Fisch-Familie mit etwa 12 Arten; verbreitet an ...
tiere.inethelp.de/fische/s.htm
... beliebt in Japan die wohlschmeckende Saira (Cololabis saira).
tiere.inethelp.de/fische/t.htm
Mirago Results : Quappe
Pisci page: Flusskrebse, Neunaugen und Fische der Binnengewaesser ... Rutte S Saegefische Saegehaie Saiblinge Saira Salmler Salmlinge Sandaale Sardellen Sardine ...
www.mirago.de/scripts/qhandler.aspx?filter=1& qtab=&sec=0&nS=0&nf=0&qry=Quappe&txt...
Mega Sonderangebot, Spirituosen, Fleischwaren, Konserven ...
K020 Fischkonserven SAIRA Blanschirt in ÖL, 250g. K021 Fischkonserven SAIRA Natural, 250g 1,33 ... www.russ-prod.de/prod.html



orbis
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search