Прокачай своего героя

German translation: Verbessere deinen Helden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Прокачай своего героя
German translation:Verbessere deinen Helden
Entered by: Arkadiusz Witek

17:40 Feb 4, 2016
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Russian term or phrase: Прокачай своего героя
Ein neues Spiel.
Arkadiusz Witek
Poland
Verbessere deinen Helden
Explanation:
In englischen Originaltexten heißt das meist ganz schlicht "improve", im Deutschen ist mir "verbessern" geläufig.
Selected response from:

KKastenhuber
Austria
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Verbessere deinen Helden
KKastenhuber
3 +1Upgrade deinen Helden
Dmitry Nikulin
3 +1booste deinen Helden
erika rubinstein
4lasse deinen Helden aufsteigen
Galina Duffner
3Motz deinen Helden auf
Siarhei Barsukou


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Upgrade deinen Helden


Explanation:
Kann sein :)


    Reference: http://www.spiele-kostenlos-online.de/fungames/lustige-actio...
Dmitry Nikulin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Auch mit "updaten" geht es: https://clck.ru/9iBSA
7 mins
  -> Danke! Ich bin überhaupt kein Gamer und würde niemandem empfehlen einen von denen zu werden :)))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lasse deinen Helden aufsteigen


Explanation:
http://eu.battle.net/wow/de/forum/topic/1088190831#1

Galina Duffner
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
booste deinen Helden


Explanation:
von boosten (to boost)

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Srna
18 mins

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verbessere deinen Helden


Explanation:
In englischen Originaltexten heißt das meist ganz schlicht "improve", im Deutschen ist mir "verbessern" geläufig.


    https://itunes.apple.com/at/app/thor-helden-von-asgard/id735102873?mt=8
    https://www.androidpit.de/app/com.nival.pwdefenders
KKastenhuber
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille Heeg
7 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Motz deinen Helden auf


Explanation:
По аналогии с передачей "Pimp my ride" ("Тачку на прокачку") :)

Siarhei Barsukou
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search