Информационная насыщенность

German translation: Datentiefe / hoher Informationsgehalt / hohe Aussagekraft/Informationsfülle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Информационная насыщенность
German translation:Datentiefe / hoher Informationsgehalt / hohe Aussagekraft/Informationsfülle
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

03:13 Jan 17, 2013
Russian to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: Информационная насыщенность
Годовой отчет стал победителем конкурса в номинации "Классика жанра" и лауреатом в номинации "Информационная насыщенность"

Informationsdichte ?

Cпасибо!
falcon2007
United States
Datentiefe | hoher Informationsgehalt | hohe Aussagekraft
Explanation:
bzw. >>>>>>>aussagekraftiger Informationsgehalt


Wir haben dabei auch gesagt, dass der Informationsgehalt des Jahresabschlusses für die Unternehmenssteuerung und die Analyse dann am Höchsten ist...............

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2013-01-17 03:35:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Informationsreichtum | -fuelle

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2013-01-17 04:42:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aussagekraeftig = aussagekräftig
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Datentiefe | hoher Informationsgehalt | hohe Aussagekraft
Yuri Dubrov
4Informationsintensität
Andrej Lebedew
4Informationsfülle
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Datentiefe | hoher Informationsgehalt | hohe Aussagekraft


Explanation:
bzw. >>>>>>>aussagekraftiger Informationsgehalt


Wir haben dabei auch gesagt, dass der Informationsgehalt des Jahresabschlusses für die Unternehmenssteuerung und die Analyse dann am Höchsten ist...............

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2013-01-17 03:35:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Informationsreichtum | -fuelle

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2013-01-17 04:42:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aussagekraeftig = aussagekräftig

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille: hoher Informationsgehalt
4 hrs
  -> Danke

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informationsfülle


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informationsintensität


Explanation:
-

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search