губительность

German translation: über die verhängnisvollen Konsequenzen (oder Auswirkungen)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:губительность
German translation:über die verhängnisvollen Konsequenzen (oder Auswirkungen)
Entered by: Sybille

15:34 May 21, 2011
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Russian term or phrase: губительность
XX доводил до сведения членов действующего правительства Кыргызстана свою точку зрения о губительности эгоистичного поведения кыргызской элиты для независимости и государственности страны, необходимости экстренных мер по политической стабилизации.
Sybille
Germany
über die verhängnisvollen Konsequenzen (oder Auswirkungen)
Explanation:
würde ich vorschlagen
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Danke Ellen, "verhängnisvolle Auswirkungen" trifft es wohl am besten
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hier: schlimme Auswirkungen
erika rubinstein
4über die verhängnisvollen Konsequenzen (oder Auswirkungen)
Ellen Kraus
4Schädlichkeit
Alexander Ryshow
3verheerende Folgen
Concer (X)
2Unheil bringend
costet


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schädlichkeit


Explanation:
то же, что "пагубность"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2011-05-21 15:42:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще словарь дает "Verderblichkeit" - "гибельность, пагубность", но это отдает "способностью портиться"

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hier: schlimme Auswirkungen


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bivi: ungünstige//beunruhigende//gefährliche
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Unheil bringend


Explanation:


costet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
über die verhängnisvollen Konsequenzen (oder Auswirkungen)


Explanation:
würde ich vorschlagen

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke Ellen, "verhängnisvolle Auswirkungen" trifft es wohl am besten

1 day 24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verheerende Folgen


Explanation:
Meine 5 Groschen dazu :-)

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search