обращение

German translation: Brief, Schreiben

20:54 Jun 22, 2018
Russian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / General
Russian term or phrase: обращение
обращение к Президенту Российской Федерации.
Подразумевается письменное обращение в виде письма, например.
Tatiana Glazina
Germany
German translation:Brief, Schreiben
Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Tage 11 Stunden (2018-06-25 08:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тогда Anfrage
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Brief, Schreiben
erika rubinstein
4Ein an den Präsidenten X adressierter Aufruf
Marcombes
4Appell
Maxim Seregin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Appell


Explanation:
Есть, например, обращение к сербскому народу - Appell an die serbische Nation

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Appell_an_die_serbische_Nation

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ein an den Präsidenten X adressierter Aufruf


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Brief, Schreiben


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Tage 11 Stunden (2018-06-25 08:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тогда Anfrage

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ja, es sollte eigentlich in die Richtung gehen. "Обращение к президенту" в соответсвии с российскими законами - это заявление, ходатайство или предложение (Antrag, Ersuch oder Vorschlag). Wie kann man alle diese Schreiben nennen? Ein Brief wäre gut, aber es gibt auch elektronische "обращения", und ein Schreiben ist etwas informell. Mitteilung? Zuschrift? Botschaft? :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktoriya Kaiser
9 hrs

agree  Max Chernov
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search